Time Table of Science

Roomwise Time Table for the Session 2017-18

Room No. 8:40 9:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 1:20 2:00 2:40 3:20
4 M.Com-II Computer Pooja M.Com-II Sales Mgt PRT M.Com.II SMO SA M.Com-II C.Govern. PRT M.Com.II Vacant M.Com-II Port-folio Mgt./SA M.Com-II Service Mkt AK B.Com.III-A SAD 1-3 VJ Adv.CA 4-6 Shaweta
5 M.Com-I Vacant M.Com-I Vacant M.Com.I St Mkt. AK M.Com-I HRM SA M.Com.I IBE PRT M.Com-I Stat AK M.Com-I Cost A/c PRT M.Com-I FM SA
6 Vacant B.Com-III-B Mgt.A/c AG B.Com-III-B C.Govern. DPS B.Com-III-C SMO AG B.Com-III-C Auditing PKM B.Com-III-B I.Tax/RSV B.Com-III-A Mag.A/c AG B.Com-III-A Int.Mkt RSV
7 B.A.III SW/KS M.S.W.-I AP M.S.W.-I HK M.S.W.-I AK M.S.W.-I AP/SS/HK/ KS/AK M.S.W.-I SS M.S.W.-I AP M.S.W.-I KS
9 B.Com-III-A C.Govern Mangeet B.Com-III-A SMO PKM B.Com-III-A Income Tax/RSV B.Com-III-A Auditing PKM B.Com-II-C C.Law Shilpi B.Com-II-C C.A/c Sarika B.Com-I-A B.Env.in Haryana RK B.Com-III-B Int.Mkt. JK
10 Vacant B.Com-III-C Auditing NM B.Com-III-C Mgt.A/c Mangeet B.Com-III-C SMO Shilpi B.Com-III-C Income Tax Sarika B.Com. Vacant B.Com-III-C Int.Mkt Nidhi B.Com-III-C C.Govern Sarika B.ComVacant
11 Vacant B.Com-II-C F.M. Nidhi B.Com-II-C B.Law Sarika B.Com-II-A Insurance Mangeet B.Com-II-A B.Law JK B.Com-II-A B.Env.in Haryana DPS B.Com-II-A Corp A/c Seema B.Com-II-A F.M. PKM
12 B.Com-II-A C.Law Nidhi B.Com-II-B C.Law AK B.Com-II-B B.Law JK B.Com-II-C B.Env.in Haryana Harmeet B.Com-II-B Insurance Seema B.Com-II-B F.M. A.G. B.Com-II-B Corp.A/c Shilpi B.Com-II-B B.Env.in Haryana DPS
13 B.Com Vacant B.Com-I-D B.Env.in Haryana DPS B.Com-I-A Math P.Khurana B.Com-I-B F.A/c Nidhi B.Com-I-B FOM RSV B.Com-I-B E-Comm. Shweta B.Com-I-B Eco. Aman B.Com-I-B Maths Vipin B.Com-I-B EVS (1-2) Sandeep
14 B.Com Vacant B.Com-I-C F.A/c Shilpi B.Com-I-C B.Env.in Haryana AD B.Com-I-C B.Maths P.Khurana B.Com-I-C Eco HK B.Com-II-A DJP 1-3 Pooja DBMS 4-6 VJ B.Com-I-C E-Comm VJ B.Com.I-C FOM Seema B.Com-I-C EVS (5-6)
15 B.Sc.(Sp) II RS B.Sc.(Sp) II 1-3/SV 4-6/BR B.Sc.(Sp) II HSK B.Sc.(Sp) II AP B.Sc.(Sp) II Eng.1-3 RSW B.A.II Skt. LG
16 M.Com-I HRM SS M.Com.I C.A/c NM M.Com-I F.M Seema M.Com-I Stat Nidhi M.Com-I IBE. MK M.Com-I St.Mkt. Shilpi
17 BBA- I F.S. VK BBA-I B.Comm. Eng./MK B.Sc.(Sp)I SF/1-3/NK 4-6/JPS B.Sc.(Sp)I SF/1-3/NK 4-6/Shiv B.Sc.(Sp)I SF/1-6/KPS B.Sc.(Sp)I SF/1-6/VK B.Sc.Sp-I Hi 1-3/VC Eng.4-6/MK
18 B.Sc.(Sp)I C.Awr.1-6 DK Sports I Gym/1-3/BR V.Ball/4-6 PK Sports I Yoga/1-3 AP Athletics 4-6/SV Sports I Fund.of Phy Edu./SV Sports I Anatomy & Physio PK Sports-I Hindi 4-6 VC Eng.1-3 CM
19 Vacant Vacant Sports III Sp.Training BR Sports III Physio & KhoKho RS Sports III Athletics 1-3/PK Psych.4-6 AP Sports III Kin. Biomech HSK Sports III Socio.4-6 KPS H.ball 1-3 SV Sports III Eng.4-6 KPK
20 B.A. III Pub.Ad PL B.A. II Eco HK B.A. III Eco RK B.A. I-E Hindi/PS B.A. III Phy.Ed KPS B.A. III-C Hindi HKK B.A. III-B Eng 1-3/AK B.A.III-C Eng.4-6 RSW B.A. III Pol. Sc. SPY EVS (2.00-2.40) BAI-B/3-4,BCA 3-4 BIT 1-2,BAI-A/1-2 B.A.I-D/ 5-6
21 MSc Math-I Sanjana MSc Math-I Rani MSc Math-I Poonam B.A.II PolSc. SPY MSc Math-I Arshdeep MSc Math-I Pooja MSc Math-I Asha B.A.I Hist. RK C.Awr. 1-6/DK
22 MSc.II Math Pooja MSc.II Math Asha MSc.II Math Rani MSc.II Math Poonam B.A. II-D

Vacant

MSc.II Math Arshdeep MSc.II Math Sanjana MSc.II Math Vacant B.A.I-F C.Awr.4-6 DK EVS 1-2/SK 3-4/Sana
23 B.A.I-E C.Awr.4-6 DK B.A.I/(D+E+F Pub.Ad. PL B.A./BSc II Maths-A P.Jain B.A./BSc II Maths-A Sanjana B.A. II-B Eng.4-6 KPK B.A.III-B Hindi PS B.A.I Pol.Sc. SPY BSc II Chem 1-2/RD 3-4/HT 5-6/Divya S.Awr. 1-3/DK
24 B.A./BSc.I Vacant BAMC-I Pol.Sc. Pooja BA II SW KS BSc III Physics-A 1-3/SK 4-6/MPA B.A./BSc II Maths Rani BSc III Chem 1-3/Divya 4-6/Himani B.A./BSc III Maths Poonam B.A./BSc III Maths P.Jain BSc III-B Maths B Poonam
25 B.A./BSc.I Vacant BSc II Math B Sanjana BSc II Math B Arshdeep BSc III Physics-B 1-3/Shilpa 4-6/SK BSc III Maths-B GK BSc II Maths-B Vipin BSc III Maths-B Arshdeep BSc I B.A./BSc.I

Vacant

26 BSc I Math-A Arshdeep BSc I Math P.Jain BSc I Chem-A 1-2/Divya 3-4/HT 5-6/RD BSc I Physics-A 1-3/BK 4-6/IK BSc I I Physics-A 1-3/MPA 4-6/Shilpa B.A./BSc.II Maths-A Rani BSc II Hi.4-6/VC Skt.1-3/LG BSc I A Eng.1-3 KPK C.Awr.4-6 BSc I Math-A Sanjana B.Sc.I Env.St.3-4
27 BSc I Math-B Rani BSc I Math Vipin BSc I Physics-B 1-3/IK 4-6/BK B.A.II Pub.Ad. PL B.A.III(A/B) Hist. Anurag BSc I Vacant B.A.II-A Eng./NR B.Sc.I Eng. 4-6/ AK C.Awr 1-3 DK BSc I Math-B P.Jain B.Sc/B.A.I Env.St.1-2
AVR BSc I C.Appl 4-6/Tanu BCA-II Farmida BCA-II S.Kaur BCA-II Math Pooja BAMC 4-6 Priyanka
SR BSc I Stat /SK BSc I C.Sc 1-3 P.Saini BSc II Physics 1-6/AK BSc III Stat PM BSc I Vacant BCA-I Alam BCA-I 1-6Farmida
30 B.Sc.(IT)-III 1-6 Navdeep B.Sc.(IT)-III 4-6 Navdeep B.Sc.II 1-6 Priyanka B.Sc.(IT)-I 1-3/Vipin 4-6/Aman B.Sc.II Elect. 1-3/Annu 4-6/Shefali B.Sc.I I.T./1-3 Jasmeen B.Sc.I I.T./1-3 Navdeep B.Sc.
Vacant
31 BA I-C C.Awr 1-3 DK Evs 5-6 B.A. I (DEF) Pol.Sc SPY B.A. I A Eng.(1-6) RSS B.A. I A Hindi VC B.A. I A Eng./1-3 RSS C.Awr.4-6 DK B.A. III-A Eng. AK B.A. II-B Eng./ KPK B.A. II-B Hindi/ PCB B.A. II Phy.Edu. JPS
32 B.A.
Vacant
B.A.M.C.-I
Vacant
33 B.A.III Hindi/ PCB B.A.I- E Eng.1-6 CM B.A. II-C ENG 1-3 RSW B.A. I-E ENG 4-6 CM B.A.I (D/E/F) Hist. Anurag
34 B.A. III Eng. AK B.A. I-C Hindi PCB B.A. I-C Eng. KPK B.A. I C Eng.1-3 KPK B.A.II-A Eng.4-6/CM B.A. I A Eco. RK B.A. I Hindi(E) PCB B.A. II-C Hindi PS B.A. III-A ENG 1-3 MK
35 B.A. III-C ENG RSW B.A. I-B Hindi PS BSc I Chem.B 1-2/HT 3-4/RD 5-6/Divya B.A.I(D/E/F) Eco./1-3 Harmeet 4-6/RK B.A. II Hindi(E) VC B.A. II-C /D Eng. RSS B.Sc.II I.C. 1-3/PS 4-6/VS
36 BSc I/ Bot 1-3/AJS 4-6/VN BSc I /Zool 1-2/NB 3-6/GB B.A. I-B ENG RSW C.Awr.1-3 DK Eng.4-6 RSW BSc II Zool 1-2/GB 3-6/NB BSc III Bot 1-3/VN 4-6/AJS B.A. II-A Hindi HKK
37 8.40-9.40 MSc.II (IC) 3-Charu 4-SP 5-6/Tanu 9.40-10.40 MSc.II (IC) 1-4/Tanu 5-6/SP MSc.II (IC)
Vacant
10.40-11.40 MSc.II (IC) 1-3/SP 4-6/Charu MSc.II (IC)
Vacant
12.00-1.00 MSc.I (IC) 1-6/Kajal MSc.I (IC)
Vacant
1.20-2.20 MSc.I (IC) 1-6 Shikha 2.20-3.20 MSc.I (IC) 2-5 Kajal MSc.I (IC) MSc.I (IC)
38 BCA-I Maths Vipin BCA-I Eng.1-6 NR BCA-I S/W 1-6 Parul BCA-I LOC 1-3 P.Saini PC 4-6 Parul B.Sc.II 1-3/Shefali 4-6 Vipin B.Sc.II/IT 4-6Jasmeen Eng.1-3/NR B.Sc.II 1-3/Shefali 4-6 Aman BAMC-III New Media Neetu B.Sc.IT-I 1-3 Shefali
39 MSc I Phy
Vacant
9.00-10.00 MSc I Phy 1-2/Garima 3-Vandana 4-Akshay 5-Kundan 6-Krishma 10.00-11.00 MSc I Phy 1-2/Vandna 3-Garima 4-5/Krishma 6-Kundan 11.00-12.00 MSc I Phy 1-3/Navneet 4-Kundan 5-6/Akshay MSc I Phy
Vacant
MSc II Phy
Vacant
12.40-1.40 MSc II Phy 1-2/Kundan 3-Akshay 4-Vandna 5-Navneet 6-Garima 1.40-2.40 MSc II Phy 1,3/Krishma 2-Akshay 4-Navneet 5-Garima 6-Vandna 2.40-3.40 MSc II Phy 1-Akshay 2-Krishma 3-Kundan 4-Garima 5-Vandna 6-Navneet MSc II Phy MSc II Phy
40
41 M.A.I
Pub Ad
Vacant
M.A.I
P Ad
1-6/ BS
M.A.I
P Ad
1-6/ IS
M.A.I
P Ad 1-6/ MK
M.A.I P Ad
Vacant
M.A.I P Ad
MK
M.A.I P Ad
1-6/ BS
M.A.I
Pub Ad
Vacant
42 M.A.II
Pub Ad
Vacant
M.A.II P Ad
1-6/ IS
M.A.II P Ad
1-6/ MK
M.A.II P Ad
1-6 BS
M.A.II P Ad
1-6 IS
M.A.II P Ad
1-6/ BS
M.A.II P Ad
1-6/ IS
M.A.II
Pub Ad
1-6 MK
43 M.Sc.I
C.Sc.
Vacant
M.Sc.I
C.Sc.
1-6 Aalam
M.Sc.I
C.Sc.
Tanu
M.Sc.I
C.Sc.
SK
M.Sc.I
C.Sc.
Priyanka
M.Sc.II
C.Sc.
Parul
M.Sc.II
C.Sc.
Monika
M.Sc.II
C.Sc.
Farmida
M.Sc.II
C.Sc.
Vacant
44 BCA-II
C++ Swati
BCA-II
Soft Eng Aalam
BCA-II
DS Aalam
BCA-III
Networking Swati
BCA-III
MMT
Tanu
BCA-III
M.Media
Monika
BCA-II
OS
Farmida
BCA-III
W.Engg.
SK
BCA-III
AL
Aalam
45 B.Com-I-A
Env.St/1-2
B.A.II/C+D
Hist./RK
B.A.II/A+B
Hist./RK
BCA-II
C++ Monika
BBA-I
Math-II
BBA-I
S.Behavior NM
BBA-I
Eco./HK
BBA-I
B.Mgt.
MK
BBA-I
EVS 5-6
46 BBA-III
E.D.
Malkeet
BBA-III
Logis.Mgt
Vijay
BBA Vacant BBA III
B.Law-II
Malkeet
BBA-III
F.S.
Vijay
BBA-III
Insurance
Malkeet
BBA-I
Vacant
BBA-I
Seminar 1-3
47 BBA-II
FM
Malkeet
BBA-II
B.Stat
Vijay
BBA-II
Mat.Mgt.
NM
BBA-II
M.B.Env.
Amandeep
BBA-II
Mgt.
Vijay
BBA-II
H.B.at work
NM
BBA-II Vacant
48 B.Com.I-A
Env.St 1-2
B.Com.I-A
F.A/c
Seema
B.Com.I-A
Prog.in C
Shweta
B.Com.I-A
E-Comm.
Vibhu
B.Com.I-A
Eco
Amandeep
B.Com.I-A
FOM JK
B.Com.I-A
BDP/PC
Pooja
B.Com.II-C
Insurance
Mangeet
49 B.A. I
SW/ AK
BA I D
Hindi/HKK
BA I D
Eng./AK
M.Sc.II
Net.W.
Swati
BA I D
Eng.1-3/CM
C.Awr.4-6
BA I A
Pub.Ad.
Payal
BA I
Phy.Ed.
VK
50
51 B.A.I
Vacant
BAMC-II
Vacant
Vacant B.A.II
Hi-E/ HKK
B.A.II
Vacant
52 on ramp B.A.M.C.-III
Global
Media
B.A.M.C.-II
Video & editing
B.A.M.C.-II
Radio Prod.
B.A.M.C.-III
Media Soci.
& Culture
BAMC-II
Eng.
MK
B.A.M.C.-I
Psychology
KS
BAMC-II
Eco
Harmeet
F Lab B.A.III
NR
B.A.II
NR
B.A.I
1-6/MK
SCR Phy.Ed. PGDY
Pri.of Diet
NS
PGDY
Ana.& Phy.
SK
PGDY
Found.of
Yoga/NS
B.Sc.I
Yoga 1-3
Vacant PGDY
Naturo
NS
PGDY
Practical

Time Table of Science Faculty for the Session 2017-18 w.e.f. 15.07.2017

Class/Time 8:40 9:20 10:00 10:40 11:20-1:20 1:20 2:00 2:40
B.Sc. I
Sem.-I
C.Sc./C.A./
Elect.
Maths-B
R-27
Rani
Maths-B
R-27
Physics-B R-27
IK (1-3)
BK(4-6)
Stat 1-6
SK/SR
C.Sc.-SR
C.A.-AVR
Elect-Lab
Practicals Eng. B(1-3)
R-27 AK
Comp. Aw.
(4-6) R-27
Math-B
R-27
Sanjana
Env. St.
(1-2)
R-27
B.Sc. I
Sem.-I
NM
Maths-A
R-26
Maths-A
R-26
Chem. A R-26
Stat 1-6
SK/SR
Physics -A
R-26
IK (4-6)
BK (1-3)
Practicals Eng. A (4-6)
R-26 KPK
Comp. Aw.
(1-3) R-26
Math-A
R-26
Env. St.
(3-4)
R-26
B.Sc. I
Sem.-I
Env. Sci./I.C.
Maths-A
R-26
Maths-A
R-26
Botany
R-36
AJS(1-3)
VN(4-6)
Chem.-A
R-26
Physics-B
R-27
Zool/R-36
GB (4-6)
NB (1-3)
Env. Sc.-Lab
I.C./R-21
PS (4-6)
NP (1-3)
Practicals Eng. C(4-6)
R-25 AK
Comp. Aw.
(1-3) R-25
Math-A
R-26
Env. St.
(5-6)
R-25
B.Sc. I
Sem.-I
Med/IMB/Biote
ch/Biochem.
Botany
R-36
AJS(1-3)
VN(4-6)
Zool/R-36
GB (4-6)
NB (1-3)
Chem.-B
R-36
IMB-Lab
Biotech-Lab
Biochem.-Lab
Practicals Eng. C(4-6)
R-25 AK
C.Awr.1-3
R-25
Env. St.
(5-6)
R-25
Phyiscs
Sec. A-NM
Sec B-C.Sc./CA/I.C./Env. Sc./
Elect.
Chemistry
Sec. A-NM/Env. Sci.
Sec.-B-Medical
English
Sec. A-NM
Sec.-B-C.Sc./CA/Elect
Sec.-C-Med./IMB/IC/Env. Sc./BT/BC
Math
Sec. A-NM/Env.Sci.
IC/Arts
Sec.-B-C.Sc./CA/Elect.

Time Table of Science Faculty for the Session 2017-18 w.e.f. 15.07.2017

Class/Time 8:40 9:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 1:20 2:00-4:00
B.Sc.II
Sem.-III
C.Sc./C.A./
Elect.
Math-B
R-25
Sanjana
Math-B
R-25
C.Sc.-Lab
C.A.-30
Physics-B
1-3/AK/SR
4-6/NP/R-26
Maths: B
R-25
Hi (1-3)-26/VC
Skt (4-6)-26
PB (1-3) Deptt.
HK
Stat-38
Elect-Lab
Practicals
B.Sc. II
Sem.-III
NM
Math-A
R-23
Math-A
R-23
Sanjana
Phyiscs A
MPA 1-3
R-26
AK 4-6/SR
Maths A
R-26
Rani
Hi (1-3)-26/VC
Skt (4-6)-26
PB (1-3) Deptt.
HK
Chem /R-23
Stat /R-38
Practicals
B.Sc. II
Sem.-III
Env. Sci./I.C.
Env. Sci.-Lab Math-A
R-23
Math-A/R-23
Bot./R-Lab
VN(4-6)
NP(1-3)
Phyiscs B
AK(1-3)SR
NP(4-6)R-26
Maths A/R-26
Zool./R -36
1-3/GB
4-6/NB
Hi (1-3)-26/VC
Skt (4-6)-26
PB (1-3) Deptt.
HK
Chem./R-23
IC./R-35
PS (1-3)
VS (4-6)
Practicals
B.Sc. II
Sem.-III
Med/IMB/Biote
ch/Biochem.
Bot./R-Lab
VN(4-6)
NP(1-3)
IMB-Lab
NP-1-6
Zool./R-36
1-3/GB/
4-6/NB
Hi (1-3)-26/VC
Skt (4-6)-26
PB (1-3) Deptt.
HK
Chem./R-23
Biotech-Lab
Biochem.-Lab
Practicals
Phyiscs
Sec. A-NM
Sec B-C.Sc./CA/IC/Env.Sc/Elect.
Math
Sec. A-NM/Env. Sci./IC/Arts
Sec.-B-C.Sc./CA/Elect.

Time Table of Science Faculty for the Session 2017-18 w.e.f. 15.07.2017

Class/Time 8:40-10:40 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 1:20 2:00
B.Sc. III
Sem.-V
C.Sc./C.A./Elect.
Practicals Physics B/R-25
1-3/NP/4-6/SK
Math-B
R-25
GK
Stat- SR
Elec.-30
Math-B
R-25
C.Sc.-AVR
CA/R-32
Math-B
R-24
Poonam
B.Sc. III
Sem.-V
Non-Med.
Practicals Physics A-24
SK (1-3)
MPA (4-6)
Math-A
R-24
Rani
Chem./
R-24
Stat-SR
Math-A
R-24
Poonam
Math-A
R-24
B.Sc. III
Sem.-V
Env. Sci./I.C
Practicals Physics B-25
SK(4-6) NP (1-3)
Zool./Lab
1-3/GB/4-6/NB
Math-B
R-25
Chem./
R-24
Math-B
R-25
Bot./R-36
1-3/VN/4-6/ AJS
Env. Sci.-Lab
IC-Lab
VS(1-3)/NP(4-6)
Math-B
R-24
Poonam
B.Sc. III
Sem.-V
Med/IMB/Biotech
Biochem.
Practicals Zoology-Lab
GB(1-3)
NB(4-6)
Chem./
R-24
Botany-36
VN(1-3)
AJS(4-6)
IMB-Lab
NP(1-6)
Biotech-Lab
Biochem-Lab
Phyiscs
Sec. A-NM
Sec B-C.Sc./CA/I.C./Env.Sci./Elect.
Math
Sec. A-NM/Arts
Sec.-B-C.Sc./CA/Elect./Env. Sci./IC

Time Table of Science Faculty for the Session 2017-18 w.e.f. 15.07.2017

Class/Time 8:40 9:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 1:20 2:00 2:40 3.20
B.Sc.-IT -I
Sem.-I
Eng. (1-3)
CM/R-38
P-102/1-3
P-103/4-6
R-30
P-104/1-3
P-105/4-6
R-30
P-106/1-3
P-101/4-6
R-30
PRACTICALs 4-6/ Lab
(2.00 Env.St.1-2/R-20)
B.Sc.-IT -II
Sem.-III
P-303/1-3
P-304/4-6
R-38
P-305/1-3
P-306/4-6
R-38
P-301/1-3
P-302/4-6
R-38
Practicals
B.Sc.-IT -III
B.Sc.-IT -III Sem.-V
P-502/1-3
P-503/4-6
P-503/4-6
R-30
P-504/1-3
P-505/4-6
P-505/4-6 R-30
P-501
(4-6)
Lab
Practicals

Time Table of Science Faculty for the Session 2017-18 w.e.f. 15.07.2017

Class/Time 8:40 9:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 1:20 2:00 2:40 3.20
BCA-I
Sem.-I
Maths
R-38
C. Language
R-38
PC S/W
R-38
Fund (4-6)
R-38
Practicals LOC
R-SR
Eng. (4-6)
MK/R-SR
Fund. 1-3
R-SR
Env. St.
(3-4)
R-26
BCA-II
Sem.-III
C++
R-44
Soft Eng.
R-44
DS
R-44
Comp. Arch
AVR
DBMS
AVR
Maths
AVR
Practicals
BCA-III
Sem.-V
Practicals Networking
R-44
VB
R-44
M.
Media
R-44
O.S.
R-44
W. Engg.
R-44
AL
R-44

Time Table of PG Classes for the Session 2017-18

Class Room No. Time
Theory Practical
Science Faculty
BCA-II
Sem.- III
C++
R-44
Soft Eng.
R-44
DS
R-44
M.sc. Physics Sem.- I 39 8:40 AM to 11:40 AM 12:00 Noon to 4:00 PM
M.sc. Physics Sem.- III 39 1:00 PM to 04:00 PM 8:40 AM to 12:40 PM
M.Sc.-Maths Sem.- I 21 8:40 AM to 10:40 AM & 11:20 AM to 1:20 PM 10:40 AM to 11:20 AM
M.Sc.-Maths Sem.- III 22 8:40 AM to 11:20 AM & 12:00 Noon to 1:20 PM 11:20 AM to 12:00 Noon
M.Sc.-IC Sem.- I 37 1:00 PM to 04:00 PM 8:40 AM to 12:40 PM
M.Sc.-IC Sem.- III 37 8:40 AM to 11:40 AM 12:00 Noon to 4:00 PM
M.Sc.-Biotech Sem.- I Lab-01 8:40 AM to 11:40 AM 12:00 Noon to 4:00 PM
M.Sc.-Biotech Sem.- III Lab-02 1:00 PM to 04:00 PM 8:40 AM to 12:40 PM
M.Sc.-C.Sc. Sem.- I 43 11:20 AM to 2:40 PM 8:40 AM to 10:40 PM
M.Sc.-C.Sc. Sem.- III 43 8:40 AM to 11:20 AM & 1:20 PM to 2:00 PM (Lab) 11:20 AM to 1:20 PM
M.Sc.-Env. Sci. Sem.- I Lab-01 8:40 AM to 11:40 AM 12:00 Noon to 4:00 PM
M.Sc.-Env. Sci. Sem.- III Lab-02 1:00 PM to 04:00 PM 8:40 AM to 12:40 PM
M.Sc.-IMB Sem.- I Lab-01 8:40 AM to 11:40 AM 12:00 Noon to 4:00 PM
M.Sc.-IMB Sem.- III Lab-02 1:00 PM to 04:00 PM 8:40 AM to 12:40 PM
Commerce Faculty
M.Com Sem.- I 5 8:40 AM to 02:40 PM
M.Com Sem.- III 4 8:40 AM to 02:40 PM
M.Com Sem.- I SF 16 8:40 AM to 02:40 PM
Arts Faculty
MSW- Sem.- I 7 9:20 AM to 2:00 PM
MSW- Sem.- III 8 9:20 AM to 2:00 PM
M.A.-Pub. Adm. Sem.- I 41 9:20 AM to 2:00 PM
M.A.-Pub. Adm. Sem.- III 42 9:20 AM to 2:00 PM
M.A.-Punjabi Sem.- I Deptt. R-01 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
M.A.-Punjabi Sem.- III Deptt. R-02 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
PGDJMC 52 10:40 AM to 2:00 PM

Roomwise Time Table for the Session 2017-18

Room No. 8:40 9:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 1:20 2:00 2:40 3.20
4 8.20
M.Com-II
PR
9.20
M.Com-II
PKM
M.Com.II
Vacant
10.20
M.Com-II
AG
11.20
M.Com.
II AK
M.Com-II
Vacant
12.20
M.Com-II
PRT
1.20
M.Com-II
SA
5 8.20
M.Com-I
Aman
9.20
M.Com-I
AK
M.Com.I
Vacant
10.20
M.Com-I
PRT
11.20
M.Com.I
SA
M.Com-I
Vacant
12.20
M.Com-I
AG
1.20
M.Com-I
JK
6 B.Com.I(B)
Int.to Comp
1-5/Vibhu
B.Com-III-B
Inv.Mgt.
AG
B.Com-III-B
C.A/c
Mangeet
B.Com-III-B
Mat.Mgt
Pooja
B.Com-III-C
C.A/c
Sarika
B.Com-III-B
I.Tax/RSV
B.Com-III-B
Ent.Dev.
PKM
B.Com-III-B
C.Law
DPS
7 B.A.III
Vacant
M.S.W.-I
AP
M.S.W.-I
HK
M.S.W.-I
AK
M.S.W.-I
AP/SS/HK/
KS/AK
M.S.W.-I
SS
M.S.W.-I
AP
M.S.W.-I
KS
8 M.S.W.-II
Vacant
M.S.W.-II
HK
M.S.W.-II
AP
M.S.W.-II
SS
M.S.W.-II
Vacant
M.S.W.-II
HK
M.S.W.-II
AK
M.S.W.-II
SS
M.S.W.-II
AP/SS/HK/
KS/AK
9 B.Com-III-C
Mat.Mgt.
Sarika
B.Com-III-C
Cost A/c
Pooja
B.Com-III-A
Ent.Dev.
PKM
B.Com-III-C
C.Law
Seema
B.Com-III
(A&C)
Inv.Mgt.
Mangeet
B.Com-III-C
I.Tax
Sarika
B.Com-III-C
Ent.Dev.
Nidhi
10 B.Com-III-A
C.Law
Disha
B.Com-III-A
Mat.Mgt.
DPS
B.Com-I-D
F.A/c
Shilpi
B.Com-I-A
Int.toComp.
Payal
B.Com-III-A
Cost A/c
Mangeet
B.Com-I-D
Maths
PJ
B.Com-I-A
Eco
RK
B.Com-I-C
F.A/c
Mangeet
B.Com-I-C
Env.St.5-6
11 B.Com-II-A
B.Stat
Seema
B.Com-II-C
B.Law
Seema
B.Com-II-C
B.Stat
Nidhi
B.Com-II-A
Corp.A/c
Disha
B.Com-II-A
Pri.of
Mktg JK
B.Com-II
( A & C )
HRM/Pooja
B.Com-II-A
DBMS Prog.Inc.
1-3/Vibhu 4-6
Pooja
B.Com-II-A
B.Law
Shilpi
12 B.Com-II-C
Mktg.
Nidhi
B.Com-II-B
C.A/c
PRT
B.Com-II-B
Pri.of
Mktg JK
B.Com-II-B
F.I.
Shilpi
B.Com-II-B
HRM
DPS
B.Com-II-B
Bus.Law
Seema
B.Com-II-B
B.Stat
AK
B.Com-II-B
Vacant
13 B.Com-I-D
B.Comm.
Pooja
B.Com-I-D
Mgt.
Nidhi
B.Com-III-A
I.Tax
RSV
B.Com-I-B
F.A/c
Sarika.
B.Com-I-B
B.Comm.
RSV
B.Com-I-B
Mgt. 1-3/JK
4-6/Sarika
B.Com-I-B
Eco.
Aman
B.Com-I-B
Maths
Vipin
B.Com-I-B
EVS (1-2)
Sandeep
14 B.Com-I-C
Int.to Comp.
1-5/Shweta
B.Com-I-C
Mgt
RSV
B.Com-I-C
B.Com..
DPS
B.Com-I-C
B.Maths
Pooja
B.Com-I-C
Eco
Aman
B.A.II
Hi-E
VC
B.Com-II
A+C/Fin.
Invt./Shilpi
B.Com.I-A 1-3/
PKM
15 B.Com.III-A
1-6/Payal
B.Sc.(Sp)
II RS
B.Sc.(Sp)
II 1-3/SV
4-6/BR
B.Sc.(Sp)
II HSK
B.Sc.(Sp)
II AP
B.Sc.(Sp)
II Eng.1-3 MK
B.A.II
Skt.
LG
16 8.20
M.Com-I
OB Vacant
9.20
M.Com-I
A/c for
Mgt. Vacant
M.Com.I
Vacant
10.20
M.Com-I
M.Eco
Vacant
11.20
M.Com.I
C.Law
Vacant
M.Com-I
Vacant
12.20
M.Com-I
B.Env.
Vacant
1.20
M.Com-I
Mkt.Mgt.
Vacant
17 B.A.III
SW/KS
B.Com.I-A
B.Math
Pooja 1-3
Vibhu 4-6
BBA-I
Hi/VC
B.Sc.I
Gym.1-3/NP
V.ball
4-6 JPS
B.Sc.I
1-3/Yoga
NP Athletics
4-6/SK
B.Sc.I
Fund.of
Phy KPS
B.Sc.I
A. & Physio
VK
18 BBA I
Malkeet
B.Com.I-A
Maths
Pooja
B.Sc.(Sp)I
C.Awr.1-6
DK
Sports I
Gym/1-3/BR
V.Ball/4-6
PK
Sports I
Yoga/1-3 AP
Athletics
4-6/SV
Sports I
Fund.of Phy
Edu./SV
Sports I
Anatomy &
Physio PK
Sports-I
Hindi 4-6
VC
Eng.1-3
RSW
19 Vacant Vacant Sports III
Sp.Training
BR
Sports III
Physio &
Kho-Kho
RS
Sports III
Athletics
1-3/PK
Psych.4-6
AP
Sports III
Kin.
Biomech
HSK
Sports III
Socio.4-6
KPS
H.ball 1-3
SV
Sports III
Eng.1-3
KPK
20 B.A. III
Pub.Ad
Payal
B.A. II
Eco
Harmeet
B.A. III
Eco
RK
B.A. I-E
Hindi/PS
B.A. III
Phy.Ed
KPS
B.A. III-C
Hindi
HKK
B.A. III-B
Eng 4-6/MK
B.A.III-C
Eng.1-3 RSW
B.A. III
Pol.
Sc.
SPY
EVS
BCA 1-2
BIT 3-4
B.A.I 5-6
B.A.I-A
Env.St.1-2
21 MSc Math-I
Sanjana
MSc Math-I
Rani
MSc Math-I
Poonam
BSc I
Vacant
MSc Math-I
Arshdeep
MSc Math-I
Pooja
MSc Math-I
Asha
B.A.I Hist.
RK
C.Awr.
1-6/DK
22 MSc.II Math
Pooja
MSc.II Math
Asha
MSc.II Math
Rani
MSc.II Math
Poonam
B.A. II-D
Hindi/ PCB
MSc.II Math
Arshdeep
MSc.II Math
Sanjana
MSc.II Math
Vacant
B.A.I-Fv
C.Awr.4-6
DK
EVS
1-2/SK
3-4/Sana
23 B.A.I-E
C.Awr.4-6
DK
B.A.I/(D+E+F
Pub.Ad.
Payall
B.A./BSc II
Maths-A
P.Jain
B.A./BSc II
Maths-A
Sanjana
B.A. II-B
Eng.4-6
KPK
B.A.III-B
Hindi
PS
B.A.I
Pol.Sc.
SPY
BSc II
Chem 1-2/RD
3-4/HT
5-6/Divya
S.Awr.
1-3/DK
24 B.A./BSc.I
Vacant
BAMC-I
Pol.Sc.
Pooja
BA II
SW 1-2/4,6
KS
BSc III
Physics-A
1-3/SK
4-6/MPA
B.A./BSc
II Maths
Rani
BSc III
Chem
1-3/Divya
4-6/Himani
B.A./BSc III
Maths
Poonam
B.A./BSc III
Maths
P.Jain
BSc III-B
Maths B
Poonam
25 B.A./BSc.I
Vacant
BSc II
Math B
Sanjana
BSc II
Math B
Arshdeep
BSc III
Physics-B
1-3/Shilpa
4-6/SK
BSc III
Maths-B
GK
BSc II
Maths-B
Vipin
BSc III
Maths-B
Arshdeep
BSc I
Eng-C(4-6)
AK
B.A./BSc.I
Vacant
B.Sc.I
Env.St.5-6
26 BSc I
Math-A
Arshdeep
BSc I
Math
P.Jain
BSc I
Chem-A
1-2/Divya
3-4/HT
5-6/RD
BSc I
Physics-A 1-3/BK
4-6/IK
BSc I I
Physics-A
1-3/MPA
4-6/Shilpa
B.A./BSc.II
Maths-A
Rani
BSc II
Hi.1-3/VC
Skt.4-6/LG
BSc I A
Eng.4-6
KPK
C.Awr.1-3
BSc I
Math-A
Sanjana
B.Sc.I
Env.St.3-4
27 BSc I
Math-B
Rani
BSc I
Math
Vipin
BSc I
Physics-B
1-3/IK
4-6/BK
B.A.II
Pub.Ad.
Pooja
B.A.III(A/B)
Hist.
Anurag
BSc I
Vacant
B.A.II-A
Eng./N
C.Awr.4-6
DK
BSc I
Math-B
P.Jain
B.Sc/B.A.I
Env.St.1-2
AVR BSc I
C.Appl
4-6/Tanu
BCA-II
Farmida
BCA-II
S.Kaur
BCA-II
Math
Pooja
BAMC 4-6
Priyanka
SR BSc I
Stat /SK
BSc I
C.Sc 1-3
P.Saini
BSc II
Physics
1-6/AK
BSc III
Stat
PM
BSc I
Vacant
BCA-I
Alam
BCA-I
1-3Farmida
4-6/P.Saini
30 B.Sc.(IT)-III
1-6
Navdeep
B.Sc.(IT)-III
4-6
Navdeep
B.Sc.II
1-6
Priyanka
B.Sc.(IT)-I
1-3/Vipin
4-6/Aman
B.Sc.II
Elect.
1-3/Aman
4-6/Shefali
B.Sc.I
I.T./1-3
Jasmeen
B.Sc.I
I.T./1-3
Navdeep
B.Sc.
Vacant
31 BA I-C
C.Awr 1-3
DK
Evs 5-6
B.A. I (DEF)
Pol.Sc
SPY
B.A. I A Hindi
(1-6)
SK
B.A. I A
Eng.
CM
B.A. I A
Eng./1-3/
CM
C.Awr.4-6
DK
B.A. III-A
Eng. AK
B.A. II-B
Eng./ KPK
B.A. II-B
Hindi/ PCB
B.A. II
Phy.Edu.
JPS
32 B.A.
Vacant
B.A.M.C.-I
Vacant
33 B.A.III
Hindi/ PCB
B.A.I/F & E
1-3/RSS
4-6/CM
B.A. I-F
Hindi
SK
B.A. II-C
ENG
RSS
B.A. I-E
ENG
CM
B.A.I
(D/E/F) Hist.
Anurag
B.A. II-D
ENG
CM
34 B.A. I
Hindi-E
SK
B.A. III
Eng.
AK
B.A. I-C
Hindi
PCB
B.A. I-C
Eng.
KPK
B.A. I C
Eng.1-3 KPK
B.A.II-A
Eng.4-6/NR
B.A. I A
Eco.
RK
BAMC-I
Socio.
KS
B.A. II-C
Hindi
PS
B.A. III-A
ENG
1-3 NR
35 B.A. III-C
ENG
RSW
B.A.
I-B Hindi
PS
BSc I
Chem.B
1-2/HT
3-4/RD
5-6/Divya
B.A.I(D/E/F)
Eco./1-3
Harmeet
4-6/RK
B.A. I-F
Eng.1-6
RSS
B.A. II-C /D
Eng.1-3/AK
4-6/RSW
B.Sc.II
I.C.
1-3/PS
4-6/VS
36 BSc I/ Bot
1-3/AJS
4-6/VN
BSc I /Zool
1-2/NB
3-6/GB
B.A. I-B
ENG
RSW
C.Awr.1-3
DK
Eng.4-6
RSW
BSc II
Zool
1-2/GB
3-6/NB
BSc III
Bot
1-3/VN
4-6/AJS
B.A. II-A
Hindi
HKK
37 8.40-9.40
MSc.II (IC)
3-Charu
4-SP
5-6/Tanu
9.40-10.40
MSc.II (IC)
1-4/Tanu
5-6/SP
MSc.II (IC)
Vacant
10.40-11.40
MSc.II (IC)
1-3/SP
4-6/Charu
MSc.II (IC)
Vacant
12.00-1.00
MSc.I (IC)
1-6/Kajal
MSc.I (IC)
Vacant
1.20-2.20
MSc.I (IC)
1-6
Shikha
2.20-3.20
MSc.I (IC)
2-5
Kajal
MSc.I (IC) MSc.I (IC)
38 BCA-I
Maths
Vipin
BCA-I
Eng.1-3
Parul
4-6/MK
BCA-I
S/W 1-6
Parul
BCA-I
4-6
Farmida
B.Sc.II
1-3/Shefali
4-6 Vipin
B.Sc.II/IT
1-3/Nishtha
4-6 Jasmeen
B.Sc.II
1-3/Shefali
4-6 Aman
BAMC-III
New Media
Neetu
B.Sc.IT-I
1-3 Shefali
39 MSc I Phy
Vacant
9.00-10.00
MSc I Phy
1-2/Garima
3-Vandana
4-Akshay
5-Kundan
6-Krishma
10.00-11.00
MSc I Phy
1-2/Vandna
3-Garima
4-5/Krishma
6-Kundan
11.00-12.00
MSc I Phy
1-3/Navneet
4-Kundan
5-6/Akshay
MSc I Phy
Vacant
MSc I Phy
Vacant
12.40-1.40
MSc II Phy
1-2/Kundan
3-Akshay
4-Vandna
5-Navneet
6-Garima
1.40-2.40
MSc II Phy
1,3/Krishma
2-Akshay
4-Navneet
5-Garima
6-Vandna
2.40-3.40
MSc II Phy
1-Akshay
2-Krishma
3-Kundan
4-Garima
5-Vandna
6-Navneet
MSc II Phy MSc II Phy
40
41 M.A.I
Pub Ad
Vacant
9.00-10.00
M.A.I P Ad
1-6/ IS
10.00-11.00
M.A.I P Ad
1-6/ MK
11.00-12.00
M.A.I P Ad
3-4/ MK
1-2,5-6/PL
12.00-1.00
M.A.I P Ad
1-6/ BS
M.A.I P Ad
Vacant
1.00-2.00
M.A.I P Ad
1-6/
Pooja
M.A.I
Pub Ad
Vacant
42 M.A.II
Pub Ad
Vacant
9.00-10.00
M.A.II P Ad
1-6/ BS
10.00-11.00
M.A.II P Ad
1-6/ IS
11.00-12.00
M.A.II P Ad
1-2/ MK
3-6/ BS
12.00-1.00
M.A.II P Ad
1-4/ IS
5-6/Pooja
M.A.II P Ad
Vacant
1.00-2.00
M.A.II P Ad
1-6/ MK
M.A.II
Pub Ad
Vacant
43 M.Sc.I
C.Sc.
Vacant
M.Sc.I
C.Sc.
1-6 Tanu
M.Sc.I
C.Sc.
Aalam
M.Sc.I
C.Sc.
SK
M.Sc.I
C.Sc.
Priyanka
M.Sc.II
C.Sc.
Parul
M.Sc.II
C.Sc.
Kawal
M.Sc.II
C.Sc.
Farmida
M.Sc.II
C.Sc.
Swati
44 BCA-II
C++
Swati
BCA-II
Soft Eng
Aalam
BCA-II
DS
Kawal
BCA-III
Networking
Swati
BCA-III
MMT
Tanu
BCA-III
M.Media
Kawal
BCA-II
OS
Farmida
BCA-III
W.Engg.
SK
BCA-III
AL
Aalam
45 B.Com-I-A
Env.St/1-2
B.A.II/C+D
Hist./RK
B.A.II/A+B
Hist./RK
B.Com-I-A
BDP/1-3
Vibhu
CFLO/4-6
Pooja
BBA-III
4-6
Shweta
BBA-I
Shweta
BBA-III
Pro.Export
Vijay
B.Com-I-D
Vacant
BBA-I
EVS 5-6
46 BBA-III
e-com.1-6
Payal
BBA-I
Bus.A/c
Vijay
BBA-III
Pri.of Ret
Malkeet
BBA-III
Banking
Disha
BBA III
B.Law
Malkeet
BBA-III
Pri.of Prod
Vijay
BBA-I
Eco
Harmeet
BBA-I
Vacant
BBA-I
Seminar 1-3
47 BBA-II
Mgt.A/c
Malkeet
BBA-II
B.Stat
Vijay
BBA-II
Eng.
MK
BBA-I
Math
Poonam
BBA-II
M.B.Env.
1-3/Aman
4-6/Harmeet
BBA-III
HB
Disha
BBA-II
Seminar 1-3
DBMS 4-6
Shweta
BBA-II
Vacant
48 B.Com.I-A
Env.St 1-2
B.Com.I-A
1-3/Pooja
4-6/Vibhu
B.Com.I-A
B.Comm.
SA
BA II
Pol.Sc
SPY
B.Com.I-A
F.A/c
Disha
B.Com.I-A
Mgt.
4-6/Shilpi
B.Com.I-D
Math
Pooja Jain
B.Com.I-D
M.Eco.
Harmeet
B.Com.I-D
Env.St.1-2
49 B.A. I
SW/ AK
BA I D
Hindi/HKK
BA I D
Eng./AK
BA I D
Eng.1-3
MK
C.Awr.4-6
BA I A
Pub.Ad.
Payal
BA I
Phy.Ed.
VK
50
51 B.A. I
Vacant
BAMC-II
Vacant
Vacant B.A. II
Hi-E/ HKK
B.A. II
Vacant
52 B.A.M.C.-III
Advt.
Vacant
B.A.M.C.-III
TV Prod.
Neetu
B.A.M.C.-I
Pri.of Writ
Neetu
PGDJMC
Advt.
Vacant
B.A.M.C.-II
Eng./MK
BAMC-III
Advt.
Neetu
B.A.M.C.-II
Hist of Pri.
Media
Neetu
BAMC-II
Vacant
F Lab B.A.III
NR
B.A.II
NR
B.A.I 1-6/MK
SCR Phy.Ed. PGDY
Pri.of Diet
NS
PGDY
Ana.& Phy.
SK
PGDY
Found.of
Yoga/NS
B.Sc.I
Yoga 1-3
Vacan PGDY
Naturo
NS
PGDY
Practical

Time Table of M Sc Industrial Chemistry for the Session 2017-18 w.e.f. 20.07.2017

Class/Time 8.40 10.40 11.40 11.40 12.00 – 1.00 1.00 – 1.20 1.20 – 2.20 2.20 – 3.20 3.20 – 3.50
M Sc-I 8.40 – 10.20 Practicals
RAM-1,2,6/ AK-3-5/ Lab-I SD 1-3/ SP 4-6/ Lab-II
10.20 – 12.00 Practicals
RAM 1-3/ AK 4-6/ Lab-I SD 1-3/ SP 4-6/ Lab-II
RAM 1-4
SD 5-6
R-37
Tutorial
1-3 RAM
4-6 AK
Lab
SD-1
AK 2-5
NM 6
R-37
1-3 SP
4-SD
NM 6
R-37
M Sc-II 9.4010.40 9.40 – 10.40
SP 1-3/ SD 4-5
NM-6/ R-37
10.40 – 11.40
1-4 NM/ 5-6 RAM
R-37
11.40 – 1.20 Practicals
1-6 CH/SD-4/Lab-I
1,3,5 NM/ SP-6/Lab-II
1.20 – 3.20 Practicals
1-2CH/3,5 SD
RAM/CH-6/Lab-I
1-5 NM/4,6 SP/Lab-II
Tutorial
SD-1
SP-2
CH-3
NM-4
IC Lab

Time Table of M Sc Mathematics for the Session 2017-18 w.e.f. 20.07.2017

Class/Time 8.40 9.20 10.00 10.40 11.20 12.00 12.40 1.20
M Sc-I
R-21
Abstract Advance Algebra MM-401 Sanjana Real Analysis MM-402 Rani Khullar Complex Analysis MM-404 Poonam Practical MM-406 Asha Lab Differential equa. MM-405 Arshdeep Topology MM-403 Pooja Problem Solving Techniques Asha
M Sc-II
R-22
Problem Solving Techniques Asha Fluid Mechanics MM-504 Rani Khullar Elasticity MM-503 Poonam Practical-III MM-506 Asha Lab Calculus of Variation MM-502 Arshdeep Functional Analysis MM-501 Sanjana Integral equation MM-505 Pooja

Time Table of M Sc Computer Science for the Session 2017-18 w.e.f. 20.07.2017

Class/Time 8.40 9.20 10.00 10.40 11.20 12.00 12.40 1.20 2.00
M Sc-I
R-43
Web Engg NM2 DAA Aalam DSCRT SK SE PV Practicals 1-6 NM/Lab
M Sc-I
R-43
Practicals 1-6 SK/Lab ADBMS Kawal UML NM3 OS Farmida NETWK NM1

Time Table of M Sc Environment Science for the Session 2017-18 w.e.f. 20.07.2017

Class/Time 9.00 10.00 11.00 12.20 1.20 2.20 3.20
M Sc-I 1, 3, 4, 5 – AJS
2 – NM3
6 – NM1
1, 2, 3, 6 – NM2
5 – NM3
4 – NM1
1, 2 – NM1
3 – 4 NM3
5 – 6 NM2
1 – NM2
3 – AJS
4, 6 NM1
5 – NM3
1 – NM2
2, 3 – AJS
4, 6 NM1
5 – NM3
1 – NM2
2 – AJS
4 – NM1
5 – NM3
1 – NM2
4 – NM1
5 – NM3
M Sc-II 1 – 2 NM1
3 – 4 NM3
5 – 6 NM2
1, 2, 4 NM4
3, 5 NM1
6 NM3
1, 2, 6 NM3
3, 4 NM2
5 NM4
1, 6 NM4
2, 3 NM2
4 NM3
5 NM1
1, 6 NM4
2, 3 NM2
4 NM3
5 NM1
1 NM4
4 NM3
5 NM1
1 NM4
4 NM3
5 NM1

Time Table of M Sc Industrial Microbiology for the Session 2017-18 w.e.f. 20.07.2017

Class/Time 9.00 – 10.00 10.00 – 11.00 11.00 – 12.00 12.00 – 1.00 1.00 – 2.00 2.00 – 3.00 3.00 – 4.00
M Sc-I P-101
1 – 3,5/Shiba
P-104
4 – NM2
P-102
1 – 2, 4 – 5/Karuna
P-104
3 – NM2
P-103
1, 3 – 5/NM1
P – 104
2, 6 – NM2
Practicals
1-Shiba, 2-Karuna, 3-NM1, 4-NM2
Saturday – NM1, NM2, Karuna, Shiba (one lecture each)
M Sc-II Practicals
1-NM2, 2-NM1, 3-Karuna, 4-Shiba
Saturday – NM1, NM2, Karuna, Shiba (one lecture each)
P-301
2 – 5 Shiba
P-304
1, 6 – NM2
P-302
1, 3 – 5/Karuna
P-304
2 – NM2
P-303
1-2/4-5/NM1
P-304
3 – NM2

Principal

Dr. Indra Kapoor

Time Table Incharge